Burlingame High School
1268488057399.png
FullSizeRender-3 2.jpg

Water Polo Boys

Congratulations Boys Water Polo!

Ocean Division League Champions

12-0

 

Jake Chudnovsky MVP Ocean Division Player of The Year

CCS Division 2 Honorable Mention 

 

Brady Kiesling 1st Team All League

Ian Wong 1st Team All League

 

Julian Piero 2nd Team All League

 

Mason Rossi Honorable Mention All League

images.jpg

News

4/25/17

Please refer to the Senior Letter for any questions you may have about graduation.

 

Need a few more tickets for the Commencement Ceremony? Please complete the online request form.

more

2016-17 Varsity Season Schedule

Date Opponent Location Start Time Result
8/23/2016 HMB (Scrimmage) Burlingame 3:00 PM NA
8/24/2016 Hillsdale (Scrimmage) Hillsdale 4:00 PM NA
8/26/2016 Homestead Tourney Homestead 3:00 PM NA
8/27/2016 Homestead Tourney Homestead 8:00 AM NA
8/30/2016 Valley Christian (non league) Burlingame 5:00 PM L
9/6/2016 Sequoia Burlingame 5:00 PM W
9/7/2016 Serra (non league) Serra 5:00 PM L
9/8/2016 Aragon Burlingame 5:00 PM W
9/15/2016 Terra Nova Oceana 4:00 PM W
9/20/2016 Priory Burlingame 6:00 PM W
9/22/2016 Capuchino Burlingame 5:00 PM W
9/23/2016 Serra (tourney) Serra TBD NA
9/24/2016 Serra (tourney) Serra TBD NA
9/27/2016 San Mateo San Mateo 5:00 PM W
9/29/2016 Sequoia Sequoia 4:00 PM W
10/4/2016 Aragon Aragon 6:00 PM W
10/11/2016 Terra Nova  Burlingame 6:00 PM W
10/13/2016 Priory Mills 4:00 PM W
10/18/2016 Capuchino Capuchino 6:00 PM W
10/20/2016 San Mateo Mills 5:00 PM W
10/22/2016 Dixon Tourney (non league) Dixon 8:00 AM N/A
10/24/2016 PAL Tourney TBD 4:00 PM N/A

 

2016-17 JV Season Schedule

 

 

 

Date

Opponent

Location

Start Time

Result

8/23/2016

HMB (scrimmage)

Burlingame

4:00 pm

NA

8/24/2016

Hillsdale (scrimmage)

Hillsdale

6:30 pm

NA

8/30/2016

Valley Christian

Burlingame

4:00 pm

L

9/6/2016

Sequoia

Burlingame

4:00 pm

L

9/7/2016

Serra

Serra

TBD

L

9/8/2016

Aragon

Burlingame

4:00 pm

L

9/15/2016

Terra Nova

Oceana

5:00 pm

W

9/22/2016

Capuchino

Burlingame

6:00 pm

W

9/27/2016

San Mateo

San Mateo

6:00 pm

L

9/29/2016

Sequoia

Sequoia

3:00 pm

L

10/4/2016

Aragon

Aragon

7:00 pm

L

10/11/2016

Terra Nova

Burlingame

7:00 pm

W

10/18/2016

Capuchino

Capuchino

7:00 pm

L

10/20/2016

San Mateo

Mills

4:00 pm

W

10/22/2016

Dixon (Tourney)

TBD

TBD

N/A

 

 

 

COACH

Steve Pratt
Head Coach
Varsity Boys
pratt.sh@gmail.com

 

Jon Dhyne
Head Coach
JV Boys
jdhyne@gmail.com

Varsity Roster 2016-17

 

Name Grade
Aliaga, Lucca 10
Chudnovsky, Jacob 11
Dintcho, Andreas 10
Gaines, Max 12
Johnson, Michael 12
Kiesling, Brady 11
Peiro, Julian

11

Rossi, Mason 9
Shaffer, Benjamin 11
Wong, Ian

12

Pham, Brandon 10

 

 

JV Roster 2016-17

Name Grade
Augenstein, Kent 9
Bornick, Dylan 9
Cahuana, Adrian 9
Chen, Wesley 10
Chiu, Long Yin 10
Cochran, Trevor 9
Cousineau, Simon 9
Ha, Nathan 10
Kelloff, Zachary 9
Koprivcic, Davor 10
Lai, Ethan 10
Shevach,Jason 10
Tran, Mathew 10
Yan, Jerry 10