Burlingame High School

COACHES

Varsity Coach: 

Ben Chung

benbchung@gmail.com

JV COACH:

Jonathan Dhyne

jdhyne@gmail.com

Team Manager:

(Parent) Maria Ribera

2016-17 Varsity Roster

VARSITY GIRLS
Name Grade
Bellanti, Ariana 11
Berterretche, Sylvia 10
Bianchi, Ashley 12
Carvallo, Olivia 10
Chambers, Ashley 11
Cheung, Lillian 12
Cimmet, Sloan 12
Cordero, Cecilia 12
Epstein, Samantha 12
Higuchi, Erika 12
Jajeh, Jacklyn 12
Kuramoto, Rei 10
Maxwell, Rachel 11
Monych, Lexi 12
Murdoff, Margaret 11
Qian, Larissa 12
Ribera, Cristina 12
Sobel, Mollie 12
Sullivan Wu, Allison 11
Taheri, Donna 10
Tam, Michelle 9
Vellis, Kalli 12

 

VARSITY BOYS
Name Grade
Avillez, Lucas 12
Barrows, Andrew 11
Battur, Bat-Erdene 12
Cahuana, Adrian 9
Erdem, Kevin 9
Hsu, Leland 11
Ichiki, Trevor 11
Kiesling, Brady 11
Mehran, David 9
Pham, Brandon 10
Rochel, Robert 11
Sasano, Alec 9
Shkolnikov, Nicholas 10
Stoppler, Johannes 12
Wong, Ian 12

 

 

2016-17 JV Roster

JV GIRLS
Name Grade
Bollinger, Samantha 9
Brown, Canella 10
Dommen, Sonja 9
Downey, Isabel 9
Fan, Michelle 9
Jin, Deborah 10
Jordan, Ava 10
Karl, Olivia 9
Kong, Sydney 9
Lee, Heather 9
Lee, Katrina 10
Lee, Sandra 10
Liebhaber, Audrey 10
Maxwell, Julia 10
McManus, Lola 11
Perillat, Heather 10
Saddik, Sophie 9
Sevilla, Marita 9
Sremac, Matisse 9
Toomey, Payton 10
Verrico, Giovanna 10
Weingand, Marilena 11
Yasuda, Namiha 9

 

JV BOYS
Name Grade
Aliaga, Lucca 10
Augenstein, Kent 9
Bornick, Dylan 9
Chen, Wesley 10
Cheng, Ryan 10
Cochran, Trevor 9
Cousineau, Simon 9
Ha, Nathan 10
Lai, Ethan 10
Lee, William 10
Lowdon, James 10
Ming, Camden 9
Ong, Alexander 10
Shevach, Jason 10
Tan, Willard 11
Tran, Matthew 10
Woods, Jeremy 9
Yoder, Christian 11

Swimming

77A75A95-BD71-468C-A1E8-53CF545D19E5.jpg

Schedule 2016-17

Date Opponent Location Start Notes
3/9/2017 Menlo-Atherton Menlo-Atherton 3:30 PM  
3/16/2017 Sequoia High School BHS 3:30 PM  
3/23/2017 San Mateo BHS 3:30 PM  
3/30/2017 Hillsdale Hillsdale 3:30 PM  
4/13/2017 Aragon BHS 3:30 PM  
4/20/2017 Woodside Woodside 3:30 PM  
4/22/2017 Palo Alto Section Invite Sacred Heart Preparatory 7:30 AM  
4/27/2017 Carlmont Carlmont 3:30 PM  
5/3/2017 PAL Championships (Prelims - Girls) BHS 3:30 PM  
5/4/2017 PAL Championships (Prelims - Boys) BHS 3:30 PM  
5/6/2017 PAL Championships (Finals - Combined) BHS 1:00 PM  
5/12/2017 CCS Championships (Prelims - Combined) Santa Clara International Swim Center 2:00 PM  
5/13/2017 CCS Championships (Finals - Combined) Santa Clara International Swim Center 2:00 PM  
5/19/2017 CIF State Championships (Prelims - Combined) Clovis West High School 2:00 PM  
5/20/2017 CIF State Championships (Finals - Combined) Clovis West High School 2:00 PM  

***Click on date for results posted***

Link to Team Snap (for team members):

http://go.teamsnap.com/

2015 Schedule (March - May)

2016 CCS Qualifying Standards

GIRLS:     

200 Medley Relay  1:58.99  
100 Freestyle      0:56.09 
200 Freestyle  2:02.59  
500 Freestyle     5:30.99 
200 Individual Medley  2:17.49  
200 Freestyle Relay      1:47.99 
50 Freestyle  0:25.79  
100 Backstroke      1:03.19 
100 Butterfly  1:01.99  
100 Breaststroke      1:10.99 
 400 Freestyle Relay  3:56.99 
 
BOYS:      
200 Medley Relay  1:45.99  
100 Freestyle      0:49.99 
200 Freestyle  1:49.49
500 Freestyle      4:59.99 
200 Individual Medley  2:03.99  
200 Freestyle Relay      1:34.39 
50 Freestyle  0:22.79  
100 Backstroke      0:57.69 
100 Butterfly  0:54.99  
100 Breaststroke      1:02.99 
 400 Freestyle Relay      3:29.99